Close
SAFE COMMUNITIES & JUSTICE FOR ALL

Campaign Information

Nancy Isserlis & Paul Mack – Campaign Co Chairs | Shelly McDowell – Treasurer

Megan Cozza & Steve Gleason – Honorary Chairpersons

P.O. Box 3864 | Spokane, WA 99220 | (509) 954-7144

Paid for by the Committee to Retain Judge Tony Hazel – Superior Court Pos. 6

I’m honored and humbled to have earned the trust, support, and public endorsement of the following individuals.

JUDICIAL ENDORSEMENTS:

 Court Commissioner Rachelle Anderson

 Judge Paul Bastine (Ret), Superior Court

 Judge Harold Clarke, Superior Court

 Judge Ray Clary, Superior Court

 Judge John Cooney, Sr. (Ret.), Superior Court

 Judge John Cooney, Superior Court

 Judge Tari Eitzen (Ret.), Superior Court

 Justice Mary Fairhurst, Supreme Court

 Judge Debra Hayes, District Court

 Justice Charles Johnson, Supreme Court

 Judge Kevin Korsmo, Court of Appeals

 Judge Robert Lawrence-Berrey, Court of Appeals

 Judge Richard Leland, District Court

 Judge Aimee Maurer, District Court

 Judge Michael McCarthy, Superior Court

 Judge Julie McKay, Superior Court

 Judge Maryann Moreno, Superior Court

 Judge Jim Murphy (Ret.), Superior Court

 Judge Kathleen O’Connor (Ret.), Superior Court

 Judge Vance Peterson, District Court

 Judge Rebecca Pennell, Court of Appeals

 Judge Annette Plese, Superior Court

 Judge Michael Price, Superior Court

 Judge Ruth E Reukauf, Superior Court

 Judge Laurel Siddoway, Court of Appeals

 Judge Tracy Staab, Municipal Court

 Justice Debra Stephens, Supreme Court

 Court Commissioner Kevin Stewart

 Court Commissioner Nichole Swennumson

 Judge Shelley Szambelan, Municipal Court

 Judge Linda Tompkins, Superior Court

 Judge Greg Tripp, District Court

 Judge Patti Walker, District Court

 Judge Richard White (Ret.), District Court

 Justice Mary Yu, Supreme Court

ENDORSEMENTS FROM ELECTED AND APPOINTED OFFICIALS (To Date):

 Justin Bingham, Spokane City Attorney’s Office

 Nick Brown, General Counsel to the Governor

 David Condon, Spokane Mayor

 Tim Fitzgerald, Spokane County Clerk

 Larry Haskell, Spokane County Prosecutor

 Ozzie Knezovich, Spokane County Sherriff

 Craig Meidl, Spokane Police Chief

 Tim Rasmussen, Stevens County Prosecutor

 Amber Waldref, Spokane City Council

ATTORNEY ENDORSEMENTS (To Date):

 Francis Adewale

 John Allison

 Ryan Beaudoin

 Richard Bechtolt

 Laura Black

 Edward Bruya

 Christine Carlile

 Thomas D Cochran

 Dallas Cooney

 James L. Cooney

 Robert Cossey

 Dennis Cronin

 Eugene Cruz

 Michael D. Currin

 Anna Cutler

 Matthew W. Daley

 Lisa Dickinson

 Kelly Drew Folger

 Jack Driscoll

 Rick Eichstaedt

 Dave Ellis

 Casey Evans

 Michiko Fjeld

 Jodi Felice

 Michael Felice

 Michael Franklin

 Chad Freebourn

 Steve Garvin

 Christopher Greene

 Jody Hamilton

 Jennifer Hanson

 Arthur Hayashi

 David Hazel

 Heather Hazel-Thorn

 Joel Hazel

 Sharon Hedlund

 Mark Hodgson

 Carl Hueber

 Nancy Isserlis

 Patrick Johnson

 Sean Johnson

 James Kaufman

 James King

 Geoffrey Kristianson

 Tim Lawlor

 Paul Mack

 Tim Mackin

 Frank Malone

 Deric Martin

 Bevan Maxey

 Preston McCollam

 Scott Morris

 Richard L. Mount

 Gillian Murphy

 Brian O’Brien

 Gloria Ochoa-Bruck

 Michael O’Leary

 Sean F. O’Quinn

 Christian J. Phelps

 Travis Phelps

 Andrea Poplawski

 Gary Randall

 Kevin Roberts

 Geoff Rowan

 Milt Rowland

 Pat Schaff

 Mary Schultz

 Kammi Smith

 Lynden Smithson

 Scott Staab

 Rachel Sterrett

 Reese Sterrett

 Rebecca Stewart Green

 Amy Sullivan

 Rondi Thorp

 Tony Tompkins

 Kyle Treece

 Tom Treppiedi

 Steve Tucker

 David Truplesmith